Munster Ladies Gaelic Football Association

PPS Schools

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior A

QF 1 ; Loreto Clonmel   4-11 Cl Choilm Ballincollig 3-05    on tue 10th Jan at 12 noon in Ballygiblin Gaa Denis Motherway

QF 2 ; John the Baptist  4-08 Pres Thurles 2-09  on  1st Dec in Cappamore Gaa Kevin O Brien

 

SF; Loreto Clonmel 1-12 St Mary’s Midleton 1-07 on 26th Jan Gold Coast Dungarvan  Gavin Whelan

SF; John the Baptist 2-15 Cashel CS 1-09 on  19th Jan in Solohead ref Billy Cummins

Final       John the Baptist     v Loreto Clonmel

All Ireland SF on or before Sat 18th March 2023

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior B

QF 1 ; Cl Dun Iascaigh, 5-13  I S Killorglin, 1-02  on 12th Jan in Mannix Cl ref John O Leary

QF 2 ; Sacred Heart Clonakilty 3-14 St Mary’s Mallow 0-04 on 24th jan in St Marys  John Hartnett

 

SF; Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 2-12 Cl Dun Iascaigh 2-11 on 24th Jan in Mannix College Mike Flannery

SF; Loreto Fermoy   v  Sacred Heart Clonakilty on Mon 30th Jan at 11am in Bishopstown Astro

Final Mercy Mounthawk Tralee

All Ireland SF on or before Sat 18th March 2023

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior C Premier,

Play off 1; Skibbereen CS 8-12  Corcha Dhuibhne  1-06 on Mon 5th Dec in Barraduff John Purcell

Play Off 2   Mount Mercy Cork 5-15  Our Lady’s Templemore 5-05 on Thur 5th  Jan Mannix Cl Charleville 11.30am referee John O Leary

QF 1; Cl Muire Ennis 6-11 Pres Milltown  3-07 on 21st Dec Mannix College Mike Flannery

QF 2; St Al’s Carrigtwohill  2-20 Coachford  CC 3-09 aet. 13th Jan Donoughmore Gaa Michael Kelleher

QF 3; Skibbereen CS   8-11 Ursuline Thurles 5-03 on Wed 14th Dec 4G Pairc Ui Caomh Kevin Joyce

QF 4; St Annes 3-11 Mount Mercy Cork  3-06  on 10th Jan in Kildorrery Gaa ref Johnny O Connell

 

SF;  QF 1;   Cl Muire Ennis 1-11 St Al’s Carrigtwohill 2-06 on 25th Jan in Mannix Cl  Mike Flannery

SF; QF 3;     Skibbereen CS          v St Annes Tipp     on thur 26th Jan 11.30 in 4G Pairc Ui Caoimh

Final; Cl Muire Ennis

All Ireland SF on or before 18th March 2023

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior CM Grade D,

QF 1;, Ard Scoil na Deise Dungarvan 3-05 Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon  2-06  on 12th Jan in UL Tom McGlinchey

QF 2; SMI Newcastlewest  9-12 Col Pobail  Bheanntraí  2-03 on 10th Jan in Bishopstown Astro pitch Michael Kelleher

QF 3; STN Doon  8-08 Col Toirbthe Bandon 6-13 aet on 25th Jan in Ballygiblin Gaa Denis Motherway

QF 4;  St Declans Kilmacthomas  6-20  Hazelwood College 0-01 on 13th Jan in Ballygiblin Denis Motherway

SF;   Ard Scoil na Deise;             v SMI Newcastlewest     on Thur 2nd Feb at 11.30 in Mallow tbc

SF;  STN Doon                                         v  St Declans Kilmacthomas

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior D1 Grade E,

QF 1;. Col Gobnatan Ballyvourney 7-12 Castleisland CC,1-04 on 25th Jan Ballyvourney ref Christy Crowley

QF 2; Pres Michelstown, 4-14  St Flannans 3-04 on 19th Jan Cappamore Daniel o Donnell

QF 3; Scoil Pol Kilfinnane                      v  Blarney SMGS / Scoil Pobail Beara on 12th jan pitch pulled

QF 4; Cl an Chraoibhin Fermoy 2-13 Kilrush CS 0-04 on  24th Jan in St Patricks Limerick  Eamonn Phelan

SF;  Col Gobnatan Ballyvourney;                                      v  Pres Michelstown,

SF; QF 3;                                       v  Cl an Chraoibhin Fermoy

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior D2  Grade F, Cup

QF 1; Pres Ballingarry  4-11 MI Lisdoonvarna  4-05 on 12th Jan in 3G Seanchoill 3G Mike Flannery

QF 2;  St. Ailbe’s Tipp,   v St Caimins   cancelled on Thur 12th Jan  Cappamore after mid term

QF 3; Col Buttevant   2-13  Col Mhuire Askeaton  3-05  on 16th Jan in Mannix Cl ref Mike Flannery

QF 4;  Mount St Micheal`s          v Ballincollig CS       on thur 26th Jan at 12 in Rosscarbery Sch pitch   ref  Conor McCarthy

SF;  QF 1 Pres Ballingarry  ;               v QF 2;

SF; QF 3 Col Buttevant   ;                  v QF 4;

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior D2  Grade F, Plate

QF 1; Col Trocaire Rathkeale,/ Causeway Comp    v  St Josephs Borrisaleigh,/St Marys Newport

QF 2; Scoil-Ruain                          v  Cl Iosef Kilmallock.

QF 3; Davis College            v MIC Dunmanway  or Cl Mhuire AG,

QF 4; Ursline Blackrock          v  Ard Scoil na Mara Tramore     after mid term

SF;  QF 1;                                      v QF 2;

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4;

Final

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior E Grade G, Cup

QF 1; Meanscoil Rinn 5-11 St Colmans Midelton 2-04 on 16th Jan in St Colmans sch pitch Barry Day

QF 2; Cl Fionchua  Mitcheletown  12-09 Comeragh C 3-02   on Mon 16th jan at 12 noon in Moyle Rovers Billy Cummins

QF 3; Gael Col Charraig Ui Leighn     v  Col Daibheid Cork

QF 4; St Patrick Shannon 8-04  GaeL Scoil  Lumnigh 5-10 on 10th Jan Wolfe Tones  Shannon  ref Michael Fitzgerald

 

SF; Meanscoil Rinn;         v Cl Fionchua  Mitcheletown

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4; ; St Patrick Shannon

Final;

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Senior E Grade G, plate

QF 1 Ennistymon Voc   1-03 St Josephs Ballybunnion  11-10  on 10th Jan 11,30 in Seanchoill 3G Mike Flannery

QF 2; Cl Cluain Clonmel 8-13 Pres Waterford 0-02 on 24th Jan in Clonmel Og ref  Gavin Whelan

QF 3; St Aidans Cork               v  Carrigtwohill CC      tue 31st Jan at 11am in Carrigtwohill tbc

QF 4; Edmund Rice Carrigaline          v St Brogans Bandon

 

SF;  QF 1 St Josephs Ballybunnion  ;                     v Cl Cluain Clonmel

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4;

Final;

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior Competitions  2022-23

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior A,

Play Off ; Cashel CS, 0-19 John the Baptist 1-08 on 6th Dec in Solohead Tom McGlinchey

 

QF 1; IS Killorglin 2-08  Pres Thurles 3-04 on 10th Jan Mick Neville Park Rathkeale ref Seamus Mulvihill

QF 2; St Agustines   6-14  Cashel CS,  0-08  on wed 14th dec Moyle Rovers   Billy Cummins

QF 3; St Brigids Killarney 13-12  Loreto Fermoy  1-03  on  7th Dec in Fermoy Johnny O Connell

QF 4; St Mary`Midelton  0-09 Loreto Clonmel  0-06  in Kilgobnet on wed 14th Dec  Gavin Whelan

 

SF; IS Killorglin 6-13 St Agustines 3-08 on 24th in Banteer Astro John O Leary

SF; St Mary`Midelton 0-16 St Brigids Killarney 2-04 on 19th Jan in Bishopstown Astro Michael Kelleher

 

Final  St Mary`Midelton  v IS Killorglin

All Ireland SF on or before 10th March 2023

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior B.

QF 1; Mercy Mounthawk Tralee, 4-16 Col Dun Iascaigh 2-06  on Fri 13th Jan at 12 noon Mick Neville Park Rathkeale   Ref Mike Flannery

QF 2; Col na Sceilge  5-05  Ursline Thurles   6-23  on Wed 7th Dec in Mick Neville Park  Kevin O Brien

 

SF;  Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 2-10 Our Lady’s Templmore 2-02 on 17th Jan in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale referee Mike Flannery

 

SF; Skibbereen CS. 11-13 Ursline Thurles 9-05 on 13th jan in Bishopstown Astro Maurice Mulcahy

 

Jun B Final  Skibbereen CS.   V   Mercy Mounthawk Tralee

All Ireland SF on or before 10th March 2023

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior C Cup,

QF 1; St Annes Tipp 5-06 Blackwater CC   2-09  on Fri 6th Jan at 12 in Ballygiblin ref Denis Motherway

QF 2; Pres Milltown 2-13  Kilrush CS 2-11  on 5th Dec in Asketon Seamus Mulvihill

QF 3; Sacred Heart Clonakilty        v  Cl Choilm on Thur 26th Jan at 11.30 in 4G Bishopstown

QF 4; Col Ide & Iosef  Abbeyfeale  4-07  Coachford 3-07 on 11th. Jan in Banteer Astro John Hartnett

 

SF;  Pres Milltown 7-18 St Annnes Tipp 7-08 on 24th Jan in Mick Neville Park ref Eamonn Moran

SF; QF 3 Col Ide & Iosef  Abbeyfeale       v QF 4;

Final; Pres Milltown

All Ireland SF on or before 10th March 2023

 

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior C Plate,

QF 1; Scoil Mhuire Carrick      v Colaiste Muire Ennis  on Mon 30th jan in Bansha at 11.30 ref Billy Cummins

QF 2; St Declans  Kilmacthomas  5-09  Mount Mercy Cork 2-07 on 19th jan  in Clashmore gaa Jim Daly

QF 3; Pobalscoil Inbhear Sc Kenmare          v  Cl Treasa Kanturk    on Mon 20th Feb

QF 4; Kinsale CS                               v Gr 4 St Marys Macroom /Christ the King

 

SF; QF 1;                 v QF 2; St Declans  Kilmacthomas

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4;

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior D Cup,

QF 1; Tarbert Comp  5-12 Dun Iscaigh 2  4-07  on  9th jan  in Seanchoill 3G Tom McGlinchey

QF 2; Hazelwood  7-10 Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon 1-05 on 19th Jan in UL Limerick. Mike Flannery

QF 3; Loreto Fermoy 2            v .St Angelas Cork        on Fri 27th Jan at 11am in Mallow.

QF 4; Pres Mitchelestown  10-14 Skibbereen 2. 2-02 on 16th Jan Bishopstown Astro, John Desmond

 

SF;  Tarbert CC                 v  Hazelwood

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4; Pres Mitchelestown

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior D Plate,

QF 1; St Josephs Kilkee 2-09 SMI Newcastlewest   2-04 on 16th Jan in Lees Rd Ennis Paul Howard

QF 2;  JTB 2                   v  IS Killorglin 2        on thur 26th Jan at 10.30   Rathkeale Seamus Mulvihill

QF 3; Regina Mundi,      v  Col na Toirbthe Bandon

QF 4; Ard Scoil na Mara Tramore 13-05 Col Chroi Naofa Carrignavar. 1-03 On 25th Jan in Kilgobnet gaa referee Thomas Walsh

 

SF;  QF 1 St Josephs Kilkee;                                      v QF 2;

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4; Ard Scoil na Mara Tramore

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior E Cup,

QF 1; Cl an Trocare Rathkeale      v Pres Ballingarry       tue 24th Jan at 11.30am  Borrisoleigh Tom McGlinchy

QF 2; Kildysart CC 5-08 Crescent College 4-06 on 9th Jan in Lees Road Ennis ref Kevin Walsh

QF 3; Scoil Phobail Beara                v Col Gobnatan Ballyvourney,

QF 4; Cl Ioseaf Kilmallock  3-12  St Ailbes Tipp 2-06  on  20th jan in Sean Treacy Park Tipperary Billy Cummins

SF;  QF 1;                                      v QF 2; Kildysart CC

SF; QF 3;                                       v QF 4; Cl Ioseaf Kilmallock

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior E Plate,

QF 1; Salesian Pallaskenry      v    Kilmichil CC

QF 2; M I Lisdoonvarna 4-13  Cl Mhuire Asketon 4-08  on 18th Jan in Lees Road Ennis Kevin Walsh

QF 3; MIC Dunmanway         v   2nd gr 2 Gael Colaiste Mhuire AG / Ballincollig CS

QF 4; CPN Mhuire Buttevant       v Laurel Hill Colaiste,

 

SF;

SF;

Final

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior F Cup,

QF 1;   Meanscoil  Rinn   9-09  St Peters Passage  4-05 on 24th jan Clashmore ref Jim Daly

QF 2;   Cl Fionchua  4-06   Blackwater CS 2 0-04 on 12th Jan Mitchelestown Denis Motherway

QF 3;  St Marys Newport 5-04 St Josephs Ballybunnion 2-05, 9th Jan Mick Neville Pk Seamus Mulvihill

QF 4; Gaelcholaiste Chiarrai            v  St Brogans Bandon         on Fri 27th Jan 12.30 in Banteer tbc

 

SF;  Meanscoil  Rinn                          v Cl Fionchua

SF; QF 3 St Marys Newport;                                       v QF 4;

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior F Plate,

QF 1; Castleisland CC      v     Laurel Hill

QF 2; Our ladys Templemore 2. 7-07  St Josephs Borrisaleigh 1-03 on 16th Jan Borriseleigh Rory Kennedy

QF 3;   Sc Pol Kilfinnane 2, 10-13 Cl Chiarain Croom 3=04 on 19th Jan at Adare Astro Kevin O Brien

QF 4; Ursuline Blackrock, /Sc Mhuire Ballingeary          v Sc Mhuire Cobh

 

SF;  QF 1;                                      v QF 2; Our ladys Templemore 2.

SF; QF 3 Sc Pol Kilfinnane 2;                           v QF 4;

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior G Cup,

QF 1,  Mayfield CC        v Gael Col Carrigaline        on thur 19th jan at 12 in Carrigaline cancelled

QF 2;  Carrigtwohill CC   12-16 Col Daibheid Cork 6-04 on 17th Jan in St Finbarrs Alec Gibbons

QF 3; Comeragh College 7-07  Gaelcolaiste Lumnigh 4-05 on 23rd  Jan Cappamore Gaa Daniel O Donnell

QF 4; ; Mean Scoil Nua Castlegregory  6-15  St Patricks Comp 1-04 on 16th Jan in Rathkeale Seamus Mulvihill

 

SF;  QF 1;                                      v QF 2; ;  Carrigtwohill CC

SF; QF 3 Comeragh College;          v  Mean Scoil Nua Castlegregory

Final

 

Lidl Munster LGFA PPS Junior G Plate,

QF 1; St Aidans /Cl Eamann Ris Deerpark          v Edmund Rice Col Carrigaline

QF 2;   Waterpark College Waterford         v Pres Waterford

QF 3;  Killorgiin CC, 10-25  Newport Cl  1-03 on 19th Jan 3G astro Mick Neville Park Seamus Mulvihill

QF 4;  St Josephs Tulla,     v Killarney CC,     on Thur 26th Jan at 12.15 in Rathkeale Seamus Mulvihill

 

SF;  QF 1;                                      v QF 2;

SF; QF 3;  ;  Kil                                v QF 4;

Final

Munster Ladies Gaelic Football Association

Social Media

 

MLGFA Official Media Partner

 

Website by: Déise Design