EVENTS CALENDAR

Schools

Munster PP Update March 2016

Lidl Munster LGFAPPS Senior A Final 2016

Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 4-05 Sc Mhuire Carrick on Suir. 4-16 @ 2pm in Pilltown GAA

Referee: Mike Duffy POM Kelly Ann Doyle Sc Mhuire.

Lidl Munster LGFAPP Senior B 2016

A: Colaiste Na Sceilge 1 - 10 Colaiste Choilm 1-06 7th Jan Tralee Paul Hayes

B: Loreto Clonmel 5 - 17 St Flannans 1 - 02

C: St Mary’s Macroom win v Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne

D: Christ The King 1 - 07 John the Baptist 4 - 12

Sen B SF:Cl na Sceilge 4 - 01 Loreto Clonmel 0- 18 Mike Meade

SF: St Mary’s Macroom 1 - 05 John the Baptist 8-09 Mike Meade

Sen B Final: John the Baptist 5 - 05 Loreto Clonmel 1-10 in Clonmel Commercials

Ref: Mike Duffy POM Anna Rose Kennedy JTB

Lidl Munster LGFA PP Senior C Cup QFs: 2015 - 16

A: Cashel CS 4 – 05 STN Doon 4 - 06 1st. Dec

B: St Brigids Killarney 5 – 09 Carrigaline CS 5 - 10 Tim McCarthy

C: Mercy Heights 5 – 05 Ard Scoil Na Deise 2 - 09 Ref Barry Day

D: Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 6 - 13 Spanish Pt 2 - 09

SF: STN Doon 2 - 11 Carrigaline CS 1 – 08 Ref Mike Meade

SF: Mercy Heights Skibb 1-2 Sliabh Luchra 2-3 in Castlehaven Fergus Minihane

Sen C Final: Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 3-9 STN Doon 2-10 in Mannix 15th Feb

Ref: A J CroninPOM Jean Kelly Doon

Lidl Munster LGFA PP Senior C Plate QFs: 2015 - 16

A: Pres Thurles 5 - 13 Cl Mhuire Ennis 1 -08

D: Boherbue 2-12 Blackwater CS 3 -04 7th Jan Grange ref Shaun Cronin

C: St Annes Tipp Town 7 - 20 Kilkee C C 1 - 03

D: Cl Pobail Bantry 3 - 12 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 5 - 02

SF: Pres Thurles 5-09 Boherbue CS 5 - 10 Mannix Cl ref Kevin O Brien

SF: St Annes Tipp Town v Cl Pobail Bantry win Dave Daly

Final: Boherbue CSvCl Pobail BantryTue 29th Mar @ 12

Lidl Munster PP Senior D Cup QFs: 2015

A: Our Lady’s Templemore 6 – 16 Kilrush CS 1 - 0 Ref Mike Meade

B: Kinsale CC 13 - 21 Glanmire CC 12 - 09 Ref Chris Cronin

C: Rockwell College 3 - 17 V Rice College Ennis 1 - 07

D: Pres Milltown 1-13 St Angelas Cork 4-07 Mannix Cl Kevin O Brien

SF: Our Lady’s Templemore 4-17 Kinsale CC 5-10 Gorthnahoe John Murphy

SF: Rockwell College 10-15 St Angelas Cork 0 -02 Mannix Cl Kevin O Brien

Final: Our Lady’s Templemorev Rockwell College Mon 21st Mar Boherlahan @12

Ref: Seanie Peters

Lidl Munster PP Senior D Plate QFs: 2015

A: Pres Mitchelstown 5 – 18 St John Boscos 9 - 03

B: Beara CC v Bye

C: Schull 1 – 02 St Peters Passage 8 - 13

D: Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon 0-00 Castleisland CC 0-01

SF: Pres Mitchelstown v Beara CC thur 7th April

SF: St Peters Passage 8-13 Castleisland CC 2-06 Mannix cl Mike Meade

Final St Peters Passage

Lidl Munster PP Senior D2 Cup

A: SMI Newcastlewest 3 - 08 Colaiste Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 0 - 07

B: Scoil Ruain, Killanaule 4 - 04 Meanscoil Rinn 5 - 07

C: Colaiste Mhuire Askeaton 6 - 05 St. Albies 3 - 00

D: Blarney SMGS 5 - 10 St Declan’s Kilmacthomas 3 - 07

SF: SMI Newcastlewest 2-05 Meanscoil Rinn 8-04

SF: Colaiste Mhuire Askeaton 0 - 04 Blarney SMGS 9 – 04 Kevin O Brien

Final: Meanscoil Rinn 2-09 Blarney SMGS 2-08 Ardmore

Tommy O Sullivan POM Katie Power Meanscoil Rinn

Lidl Munster PP Senior D2 Plate

A: CTI Clonmel 3 - 11 Scoil Pol Kilfinane 5 - 10

B: Colaiste An Chraoibhin Fermoy

D: Millstreet CS 0 - 0 v Sc Mhuire Kanturk 0 - 01

SF: Sc Mhuire Kanturk 2-10 Colaiste An Chraoibhin Fermoy 4-10

Final: Scoil Pol Kilfinane 1-05 Cl An Chraoibhin Fermoy 4-08 2nd Mar Ref Kevin O Brien POM

Lidl Munster PP Jun A Cup Quarter finals 2015 -16:

A: Loreto Clonmel

B: John the Baptist 5 - 07 Colaiste Dun Iascaigh 0 – 03 Mike Meade

C: Loreto Fermoy

D: St Augustine’s 3- 09 Christ the King 3 - 03 Fri 15th. Glanmire Mike Myers

SF: Loreto Clonmel 0-06 John the Baptist 2-10 18th Jan Cappawhite @ 12.30 Referee Richie O Connor

SF: Loreto Fermoy 4-10 St Augustine’s 2-07 Fermoy Mike Myers

Final: John the Baptist v Loreto Fermoy 29th. Killdorrery Mike Meade

Lidl Munster PP Jun B Cup Quarter finals 2015 - 16:

A: St Mary’s Mallow

B: St Brigids Killarney 6-08 Colaiste Choilm 0-18 aet 21th Jan Mannix Cl @ 11.30Ref Kevin O Brien

C: ISK

D: Sc Mhuire Carrick on Suir win v Colaiste Na Sceilge,

SF: IS Killorglin 7-14 Sc Mhuire Carrick 2-06 19th Jan Mannix Cl Mike Meade

SF: St Mary’s Mallow 0-07 St Brigids Killarney 3-08 Croakes Ref Donal Barry

Final: IS Killorglin St Brigids Killarney

Lidl Munster PP Jun C Cup Quarter finals 2015 - 16:

A. Pres Thurles 13 - 07 St Flannans 3 - 07

B. St Angelas Wat 6 – 07 Sliabh Luchra 7 - 06 3rd Dec

C. St Annes Tipp 2 - 05 Colaiste Mhuire Ennis 4 - 02

D. Kenmare CC 6 - 06 Mercy Heights Skibbreen 7 - 11 .

SF: Pres Thurles 6-08 Sliabh Luchra 10-10 Ref Mike Meade

SF: Mercy Heights Skibbreen 7-12 Cl Mhuire Ennis 4 -02 Mike Meade

Final:Mercy Heights Skibbreen Sliabh Luchra Macroom

Lidl Munster Jun C Plate Quarter finals:

A . Cashel CS 6- 05 Col an Phiarsaigh 11- 06 ref Shaun Cronin

B. Spanish Point 3 - 13 CII Abbeyfeale 2 - 03

C. Sacred Heart Clon 2 -12 Mounthawk Tralee 0 -08

D. Blackwater CS 5-10 Pres Clonmel 0 -04 in Clonmel Seamus Lawlor

SF:Col an Phiarsaigh 3-08 Spanish Point 2-10 in LIT Richie O Connor

SF: Blackwater CS 5-04 Sacred Heart Clon 2-05 ref Mike Myers

Final: Blackwater CS 1-07 Col an Phiarsaigh 1-06 Lismore Ref Shaun Cronin

Lidl Munster PP Junior D Cup QF

A: Kilrush CS 3 – 03 Boherbue 9 - 09

B: ISK 3-05 Our Lady’s Templemore 4-06 19th Jan Mannix Cl Mike Meade

C: St Al’s Carrig 7 -06 Ballincollig CS 0 -02

D: Col Bheanntrai 9 - 07 Glanmire CC 2 - 06

SF: Boherbue C C 7-15 Our Lady’s Templemore 2-02 Rathkeale ref Kevin O Brien

SF: Col Bheanntrai 8-17 St Al’s Carrig 4-16 Aet Ref

Final: Boherbue C C v Col Bheanntrai

Munster PP Junior D Plate QF

A: Killarney CC 0-1 Laurel Hill 2 - 17

B: SMI Newcastlewest v Kilmihill CC

C: St Declan’s v St Angelas Cork City

D: Beara 2-00 Sc Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 1-06 Dunmanway ref John Desmond

SF: A v B C v D

Munster PP Junior D2 Cup

A: Scoil Ruain Kilenaule 0-0 Scoil Pol 0 -01

B: Davis College 2- 09 7- 01 Ref Ger Murane

C: Rockwell College 4 - 06 Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant 3 - 02

D: Fethard 5 – 12 Meanscoil Rinn 1 - 02

SF: Scoil Pol 2 -10 Sc Mhuire Kanturk 1-07 jan 21st. Mike Meade

SF: Rockwell College 2 -04 Fethard 2 -07

Final: Fethard 4-21 Scoil Pol 1-01 Wed 3rd. Febuary ref POM Kate Davey

Lidl Munster PP Junior D2 Plate

A: St Ailbes v Crosshaven

B: St Fanahans 4-13 Killorgiin C C 3-04 Rathkeale Ref Christy Crowley

C: Col An Chraoibhin 3-02 Cl Mhuire Cobh 0- 08,

D: St Joseph’s Ballybunion 0- 01 Gael Colaiste Ciarrai 0 -00

SF: A v St Fanahans

SF: Col An Chraoibhin v St Joseph’s Ballybunion

PP SENIOR Cup Qualifiers Knockout Games 2014/15

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

AQ/F 1

28/11/14

St Flannan’s

0-03

Colaiste Dun Iascaigh

4-13

Martin Doherty

Boher

SENIOR

A Q/F 2

------------

St Mary’s Macroom

0-01

St Mary’s Mallow

0-00

W/O by Mallow

---------

SENIOR

A S/F 1

08/01/15

Loreto Fermoy

2-04

CDI

1-11

Mike Meade

Ballynoe

SENIOR

A S/F 2

03/12/14

Scoil Mhuire Carrick

7-11

Macroom

2-04

Mike Meade

Mitchelstown

SENIOR

A FINAL

17/01/15

CDI

4-08

Scoil Mhuire Carrick

2-09

Mike Meade

Clonmel Commercials

POF Lauren Fitzpatrick CDI

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

B Q/F 1

18/11/14

Sacred Heart

1-07

Loreto Clonmel

6-10

Dave Daly

Rathcormac

SENIOR

B Q/F 2

17/11/14

St Joseph’s S. Point

8-06

CNS

4-10

John Ross

Listowel

SENIOR

B Q/F 3

04/12/14

St Augustine’s

7-17

Kilkee

1-01

John Murphy

Bansha

SENIOR

B Q/F 4

04/12/14

PCD

3-15

Christ King

5-05

Sharon Roche

Dr. Crokes

SENIOR

B S/F 1

03/12/14

Loreto Clonmel

7-15

St Joseph’s S. Point

0-01

Martin Doherty

Boher

SENIOR

B S/F 2

09/12/14

St Augustine’s

6-11

PCD

0-04

Tim McCarthy

Clondrohid

SENIOR

B Final

17/01/15

Loreto Clonmel

4-09

St Augustine’s

3-13

Mike Duffy

Clonmel Commercials

POF Liz Devine St Augustine’s

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

CQ/F 1

19/11/14

John the Baptist

11-16

St Michael’s Kilmihill

0-02

Shane Florish

Hospital

SENIOR

C Q/F 2

-----------

St Mary’s Midleton


Bye

-----

----------------

-------------

SENIOR

C Q/F 3

26/11/14

STN Doon

4-05

Colaiste Bheanntrai

4-10

Maurice Mulcahy

St Michaels

SENIOR

C Q/F 4

11/11/14

Mercy Mounthawk

1-02

Boherbue

3-10

Eddie Barrett

Scartaglin

SENIOR

C S/F 1

04/12/14

St Mary’s Midleton

3-10

John the Baptist

7-09

Shaun Cronin

Mallow

SENIOR

C S/F 2

04/12/14

Boherbue

4-09

Colaiste Bheanntrai

6-11

Ger Ahearn

Kilmichael

SENIOR

C FINAL

21/01/15

John the Baptist

5-09

Colaiste Bheanntrai

2-06

Chris Cronin

Mayfield

POF Brid Condon John The Baptist

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

Preliminary D

17/11/14

Pres. Milltown

2-05

Kinsale

13-15

Tim McCarthy

Ballyvourney

SENIOR

D Q/F 1

27/11/14

St Anne’s

10-14

Kinsale

8-10

Gene Buckley

Rathcormac

SENIOR

D Q/F 2

24/11/14

Hazelwood College

10-12

St John Bosco

1-11

Shane Florish

Mungret

SENIOR

D Q/F 3

01/12/14

Bandon

4-05

Meanscoil

5-19

Kieran Keane

St Michaels

SENIOR

D Q/F 4

01/12/14

Rockwell College

3-05

Pres Mitchelstown

4-08

Willie Barrett

Ballylooby

SENIOR

D S/F 1

08/12/14

St Anne’s

3-06

Hazelwood College

4-11

Mike Meade

Stakers

SENIOR

D S/F 2

10/12/14

Meanscoil

5-17

Mitchelstown

3-07

Shaun Cronin

Tallow

SENIOR

D FINAL

17/01/15

Hazelwood College

5-08

Meanscoil

1-04

Shaun Cronin

Glanworth

POF Cliona O Callaghan Hazelwood College

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

E S/F 1

05/12/14

Scoil Ruain

3-05

Davis College

1-04

Mike Meade

Mitchelstown

SENIOR

E Q/F 2

05/12/14

Colaiste Mhuire Cobh

1-02

Scoil MGS Blarney

7-03

Niall Barrett

Cobh

SENIOR

E Final

23/01/15

Scoil Ruain

3-07

Scoil MGS Blarney

2-07

Mike Meade

Mannix College

POF Lauren DowlingScoil Ruain

SENIOR Plate Qualifiers Knockout Games

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

C Q/F 1

01/12/14

Ursline Thurles

3-02

Carrigaline

2-08

Shaun Cronin

Shanballymore AET

SENIOR

C Q/F 2

26/11/14

Laurel Hill

6-11

St Al’s

3-06

Mike Meade

Mannix College

SENIOR

C Q/F 3

21/11/14

Sliabh Luachra

1-12

Tarbert Comp

1-01

Paddy White

Caherslee

SENIOR

C Q/F 4

27/11/14

ISK

2-07

Mount St Michael

2-07

Tim McCarthy

Clondrohid

Senior

C Q/F 4 Replay

04/12/14

ISK

3-03

Mount St Michael

5-09

Tim McCarthy

Clondrohid

SENIOR

C S/F 1

08/01/15

Carrigaline

1-10

Laurel Hill

1-08

Richie Moloney

Mannix College

SENIOR

C S/F 2

17/12/14

Sliabh Luachra

4-04

Mount St Michael

4-09

Ger Ahern

Clonakilty

SENIOR

C FINAL

16/01/15

Carrigaline

4-05

Mount St Michael

2-03

AJ Cronin

Ballygarvan

POF Kayleigh O Connor Carrigaline

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

D Q/F 1

27/11/14

Castleisland CC

5-18

Glanmire

0-04

Gene Buckley

Castlemagner

SENIOR

D Q/F 2

20/11/14

Colaiste Muire Ennis

9-08

Mount Mercy

3-01

Gene Buckley

Mannix College

SENIOR

D Q/F 3

28/11/14

Our Lady’s

7-04

Beara

1-03

Dan O Mahony

Inniscarra

SENIOR

D Q/F 4

24/11/14

MI Lisdoonvarna

1-03

Cashel

7-09

Eamon Phelan

St Patricks

SENIOR

D S/F 1

08/12/14

Glanmire

7-11

Colaiste Muire Ennis

3-09

Dave Daly

Mannix College

SENIOR

D S/F 2

10/12/14

Our Lady’s

5-10

Cashel

5-05

John Murphy

Dr Morris Park

SENIOR

D FINAL

16/01/15

Glanmire

1-03

Our Lady’s

5-07

John Murphy

Bansha

POF Niamh Treacy Our Lady’s

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

SENIOR

E S/F 1

04/12/14

Scoil Pol

10-08

Comeragh College

1-03

Mike Meade

Cahir

SENIOR

E S/F 2

---------

Scoil Mhuire Crosshaven

0-00

St Ailbes

0-01

W/O by Crosshaven

-------------

SENIOR

E Final

28/01/15

Scoil Pól

3-01

St Ailbes

4-06

Mike Meade

Ballylanders

POF Rachel McCarthy Scoil Pól

Munster Post Primary Junior Cup qualifiers 2014 -2015

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

JUNIOR

B Q/F 1

/14

John the Baptist (JTB)


Colaiste Na Sceilge (CNS)



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

B Q/F 2

/14

Colaiste Choilm


Colaiste Muire Ennis



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

B Q/F 3

/14

Christ King


St Marys Macroom



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

B Q/F 4

/14

Pobalscoil Corca Dhuibhne (PCD)


St Flannan’s



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

B S/F 1


(JTB)/ (CNS)


Colaiste Choilm/ Colaiste Muire Ennis



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

B S/F 2


Christ King/(CII)


(PCD)/ St Flannan’s



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

B FINAL

2015







 

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

JUNIOR

C Prel


Blackwater


Ennistymon



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 1

/14

Blackwater/ Ennistymon


St Brigids



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 2

/14

Colaiste an Phiarsaigh


Mount Hawk



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 3

/14

Mercy Heights


Sliabh Luachra



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 4

/14

Ardscoil


Ursline /Doon



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C S/F 1


Blackwater/ Ennistymon/ St Brigids


Colaiste an Phiarsaigh/ Mount Hawk



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

C S/F 2


Mercy Heights/ Sliabh Luachra


Ardscoil/ Ursline /Doon



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

C FINAL

2015








Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

JUNIOR

D G1


Cashel


Ballybunion



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G2

/14

Colaiste Bheanntrai


SMGS



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G3

/14

Glanmire


Scoil Mhuire Kanturk



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G4

/14

Rockwell College


Bye



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G5

/14

Hazelwood College


Buttevant



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G6


Millstreet


Kilrush



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G7


Colaiste Muire Ennis


Rice College



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D G8


Colaiste Ide Dingle


St John Bosco/Gaelcolaiste



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

D Q/F 1


Cashel/ Ballybunion


Colaiste Bheanntrai/ SMGS



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

D Q/F 2


Glanmire/ Kanturk


Rockwell College



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

D Q/F 3


Hazelwood/ Buttevant


Millstreet/ Kilrush



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

D Q/F 4


Colaiste Muire Ennis/ Rice Coll


Dingle/ St John Bosco/Gael



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

D S/F 1


1


2



By Fri 16th Jan ‘15

JUNIOR

D S/F 2


3


4



By Fri 16th Jan ‘15

JUNIOR

D FINAL

2015







Plate Qualifiers

Age

GRADE

DATE

SCHOOL

SCORE

SCHOOL

SCORE

REFEREE

VENUE

JUNIOR

C Q/F 1

/14

Thurles/St Anne’s


Loreto Fermoy/Carrigaline



BY Fri 28th Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 2

/14

Sacred Heart


ISK



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 3

/14

Mitchelstown/Pres Clonmel


St Anne’s



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C Q/F 4

/14

Colaiste Treasa


Pres. Milltown



BY Fri 21st Nov

JUNIOR

C S/F 1


1


2



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

C S/F 2


3


4



By Fri 5th Dec

JUNIOR

C FINAL

2015






2015

MLGFA Post Primary SENIOR CUP RESULTS 2013/2014

A Cup

Senior A Group KO
St Mary’s Mallow
3-05
St Flannan’s
1-12
Senior A Q/F 1
St Flannan’s
7-11
Colaiste Na Sceilge
4-05
A Q/F 2
Colaiste Ide Agus Iosef
4-06
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
13-05
A S/F 1
Loreto Fermoy
6-12
St Flannan’s
2-06
A S/F 2
St Mary’s Macroom
2-07
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
3-07
MLGFA, A FINAL
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
2-10
Loreto Fermoy
3-05

B Cup

Senior B Q/F 1
Sacred Heart
1-06
St Augustine’s
6-09
B Q/F 2
Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon
5-10
P. Chorca Dhuibhne
3-08
B Q/F 3
Colaiste Choilm
2-10
Loreto Clonmel
3-06
B Q/F 4
Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir
2-17
Kilkee CC
1-03
B S/F 1
Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon
0-00
St Augustine’s
2-12
B S/F 2
Colaiste Choilm

Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir

MLGFA, B FINAL
St Augustine’s
1-10
Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir
2-08

C Cup

Senior C Q/F 1
St Michaels Kilmihill
2-04
Pres. Clonmel
3-13

C Q/F 2
Mount St Michael
1-08
Christ the King
4-09

C Q/F 3
Sliabh Luachra
2-03
Colaiste Bheanntrai
5-11

C Q/F 4
St Mary’s Midleton
3-10
Ardscoil Na Deise
2-08

C S/F 1
Pres. Clonmel
3-8
Christ the King
5-3

C S/F 2
Colaiste Bheanntrai
4-11
St Mary’s Midleton
5-11

MLGFA, C FINAL
St Mary’s Midleton
2-3
Christ the King
2-9

D Cup

Senior D Q/F 1
Tarbert Comp
5-08
Mary. I. Lisdoonvarna
3-07
D Q/F 2
Rockwell College
0-01
Glanmire CC
0-00
D Q/F 3
Pres. Mitchelstown
5-10
Pres. Milltown
9-08
D Q/F 4
St Declan’s
1-06
Carrigaline CC
6-05
D S/F 1
Tarbert Comp
3-10
Rockwell College
5-03
D S/F 2
Pres. Milltown
7-08
Carrigaline CC
7-16
MLGFA, D FINAL
Tarbert Comp
3-9
Carrigaline CC
1-12

E Cup

Senior E Q/F 1
Ballincollig CS
4-09
SMGS
1-03
Senior E S/F 1
Scoil Pol
4-07
CTI Clonmel
6-11
E S/F 2
Ballincollig CS

St Ailbes

MLGFA, E FINAL
CTI Clonmel
5-09
St. Ailbes
2-13

MLGFA Post Primary JUNIOR CUP RESULTS 2013/2014

A Cup

Junior A Rd 1
St Mary’s Mallow
0-01
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
8-12
Rd 1
St Mary’s Macroom

Loreto Fermoy

Rd 2
St Mary’s Mallow

St Augustine’s

Rd 2
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
9-13
St Mary’s Macroom
2-10
Rd 3
St Mary’s Mallow
0-00
Loreto Fermoy
0-01
Rd 3
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
7-08
St Augustine’s
3-06
Rd 4
St Mary’s Mallow
0-00
St Mary’s Macroom
0-01
Rd 4
Loreto Fermoy
2-08
St Augustine’s
5-01
Rd 5
St Mary’s Macroom
1-06
St Augustine’s
1-15
Rd 5
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
4-15
Loreto Fermoy
5-3
MLGFA, A FINAL
St. Augustine's
1-7
Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
1-14

B Cup

JUNIOR B Q/F 1
Colaiste Choilm
3-06
Colaiste Na Sceilge
3-04
B Q/F 2
Kilkee CC
3-02
Loreto Clonmel
7-09
B Q/F 3
Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne
1-08
Christ the King
6-20
B Q/F 4
John The Baptist
3-10
St Flannan’s
4-08
B S/F 1
Colaiste Choilm

Loreto Clonmel

B S/F 2
Christ the King
1-6
St Flannan’s
8-05
MLGFA, B FINAL
St. Flannan's



C Cup

JUNIOR C Q/F 1
Hazelwood College
0-02
St Brigids Killarney
8-15
C Q/F 2
Scoil Mhuire Carrick
7-13
Col an Phiarsaigh
3-05
C Q/F 3
Sliabh Luachra
1-11
Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon
3-09
C Q/F 4
Ardscoil Na nDeise
3-14
Mercy Heights
2-03
C S/F 1
St Brigids Killarney
3-05
Scoil Mhuire Carrick
4-14
C S/F 2
Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon
1-08
Ardscoil Na nDeise
2-08
MLGFA, C FINAL
Scoil Mhuire Carrick
5-07
Ardscoil Na nDeise
3-04

D CUP

D Prem. 1
Pres. Thurles
4-05
Colaiste An Chroi Naofa
1-11
D Prem. 2
St Anne’s
3-21
Scoil Mhuire Gan Small
1-03
JUNIOR D Q/F 1
Pres. Thurles

Carrigaline CC

D Q/F 2
Tarbert Comp
7-09
Rockwell College
6-10
D Q/F 3
St Anne’s
9-12
St Joseph’s S. Point
7-04
D Q/F 4
Col Na Toirbthe
5-19
Castleisland CC
0-00
D S/F 1
Tarbert Comp
0-8
Carrigaline CC
7-9
D S/F 2
St Anne’s

Col Na Toirbthe

MLGFA, D FINAL
Carrigline CC



E CUP

JUNIOR E Q/F
Scoil Pol
8-09
Pres. Limerick
1-01
E S/F 1
St Angela’s
10-09
Fethard
1-03
E S/F 2
CTI

Scoil Pol

MLGFA, E FINAL
St Angela’s



MLGFA PP SENIOR PLATE

C PLATE

Senior C Q/F 1
Hazelwood College
5-02
Boherbue
4-20
C Q/F 2
ISK
1-09
John The Baptist
1-16
C Q/F 3
St Josephs S. Point
4-00
SNT Doon
8-14
C Q/F 4
Blackwater CS
0-01
Coachford College
0-00
C S/F 1
Boherbue
4-07
John The Baptist
4-05
C S/F 2
Blackwater CS
1-02
SNT Doon
4-11
C FINAL
Boherbue
1-9
SNT Doon
5-13

D PLATE

Senior D Q/F 1
Colaiste Chroi Naofa
7-04
Kinsale
6-07
Senior D Q/F 1 replay
Colaiste Chroi Naofa
0-00
Kinsale
0-01
D Q/F 2
Kilrush CC
3-18
Scoil Mhuire Kanturk
2-02
D Q/F 3
Pres. Thurles
3-05
St Anne’s
8-04
D Q/F 4
Colaiste Chraoibhin
4-06
MICC Dunmanway
0-06
D S/F 1
Kinsale

Kilrush CC

D S/F 2
Colaiste Chraoibhin
2-05
St Anne’s
7-13
D FINAL
St Anne’s
2-07
Kinsale
5-11

MLGFA PP JUNIOR PLATE Results Tables 2013/2014

C PLATE

JUNIOR C Q/F 1
SNT Doon
8-10
Castletroy College
2-02
C Q/F 2
Pres. Clonmel
4-07
Loreto Fermoy
0-03
C Q/F 3
Kenmare
5-03
Coachford College
2-09
C Q/F 4
Colaiste Treasa
7-04
Colaiste Muire Ennis
7-04
C S/F 1
SNT Doon

Pres. Clonmel

C S/F 2
Kenmare
4-6
Colaiste Muire Ennis
6-6
C FINAL




D PLATE

D Pre. 1
Our Lady’s Templemore
10.23
Colaiste Chraoibhin
0-01
D Pre. 2
Mount Mercy
1-06
Meanscoil Ring
3-11
D Q/F 1
Our Lady’s Templemore
8-18
Kilmihill
2-1
D Q/F 2
St Peter’s
3-13
Castlegregory
5-02
D Q/F 3
Meanscoil Ring
2-0
Bantry
5-13
D Q/F 4
Cashel
7-6
Ballybunion
0-0
D S/F 1
Our Lady's Templemore
12-12
St Peter’s
2-0
DS/F 2
Bantry
2-14
Cashel
3-4
D FINAL
Bantry

Our Lady's Templemore


FEATURED CLIP view all

05/10/2014
Cork All Irleand Champions 2014

FOLLOW US

Facebook